Rihanna al Grammy Award 2015 in diretta live

Segui in diretta live streaming i Premi Grammy 2015 sul sito ufficiale dell’evento tra i piu’ importanti degli Stati Uniti, per i risultati conseguiti nel settore della musica. Vai alla pagina web e scopri tutti i vincitori! Sam Smith ne vince quattro!

Record Of The Year: Stay With Me (Darkchild Version) by Sam Smith

Album Of The Year: Morning Phase by Beck

Song Of The Year: Stay With Me (Darkchild Version) by Sam Smith

Best New Artist: Sam Smith

Best Pop Solo Performance: Happy by Pharrell Williams

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Say Something by A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Cheek To Cheek by Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Best Pop Vocal Album: In The Lonely Hour by Sam Smith

Best Dance Recording: Rather Be by Clean Bandit featuring Jess Glynne

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Syro by Aphex Twin

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Bass & Mandolin by Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

Best Rock Performance: Lazaretto by Jack White

Best Metal Performance: The Last In Line by Tenacious D

Best Rock Song: Ain’t It Fun by Paramore

Best Rock Album: Morning Phase by Beck

Best Alternative Music Album: St. Vincent by St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance: Drunk In Love by Beyonce featuring Jay Z

Best Traditional R&B Performance: Jesus Children by Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Best R&B Song: Drunk In Love by Beyonce featuring Jay Z

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Girl by Pharrell Williams

Best R&B Album: Love, Marriage & Divorce by Toni Braxton & Babyface

Best Rap Performance: I by Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: The Monster by Eminem featuring Rihanna

Best Rap Song: I by Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap Album: The Marshall Mathers LP2 by Eminem

Best Country Solo Performance: Something In The Water by Carrie Underwood

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Gentle On My Mind by The Band Perry

Best Country Song: I’m Not Gonna Miss You by Glen Campbell

Best Country Album: Platinum by Miranda Lambert

Best New Age Album: Winds Of Samsara by Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Fingerprints by Chick Corea

Best Jazz Vocal Album: Beautiful Life by Dianne Reeves

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Trilogy by Chick Corea Trio

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Life In The Bubble by Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band

Best Latin Jazz Album: The Offense Of The Drum by Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Best Gospel Performance/Song: No Greater Love by Smokie Norful

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Messengers by Lecrae featuring For King & Country

Best Gospel Album: Help by Erica Campbell

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong. by For King & Country

WENN.com

Best Roots Gospel Album: Shine For All The People by Mike Farris

Best Latin Pop Album: Tangos by Rubén Blades

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Multiviral by Calle 13

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Mano A Mano: Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernandez by Vicente Fernandez

Best Tropical Latin Album: Mas + Corazon Profundo by Carlos Vives

Best American Roots Performance: A Feather’s Not A Bird by Rosanne Cash

Best American Roots Song: A Feather’s Not A Bird by Rosanne Cash

Best Americana Album: The River & The Thread by Rosanne Cash

Best Bluegrass Album: The Earls Of Leicester by The Earls Of Leicester

Best Blues Album: Step Back by Johnny Winter

Best Folk Album: Remedy by Old Crow Medicine Show

Best Regional Roots Music Album: The Legacy by Jo-El Sonnier

Best Reggae Album: Fly Rasta by Ziggy Marley

Best World Music Album: Eve by Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Album: I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai) by Neela Vaswani

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Diary Of A Mad Diva by Joan Rivers

Best Comedy Album: Mandatory Fun by “Weird Al” Yankovic

Best Musical Theater Album: Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Jessie Mueller,

principal soloist; Jason Howland, Steve Sidwell & Billy Jay Stein, producers; Carole King, composer & lyricist; Original Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Frozen

(Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Chris Montan, compilation producers)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: The Grand Budapest Hotel by Alexandre Desplat

Best Song Written For Visual Media: Let It Go by Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez

Best Instrumental Composition: The Book Thief by John Williams

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Daft Punk (Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers; Pentatonix)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: New York Tendaberry by Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)

Best Recording Package: Lightning Bolt by Pearl Jam

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27) by Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes: Offering: Live At Temple University by Ashley Kahn, (John Coltrane)

Best Historical Album: The Garden Spot Programs, 1950 by Hank Williams

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Morning Phase by Beck

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Max Martin

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix)(Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend)

Best Surround Sound Album: Beyoncé (Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé)

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending (Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance: Adams, John: City Noir by David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)

Best Opera Recording: Charpentier: La Descente D’Orphee Aux Enfers by Paul O’Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

Best Choral Performance: The Sacred Spirit Of Russia by Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: In 27 Pieces: The Hilary Hahn Encores by Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Play by Jason Vieaux

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Douce France by Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit)

Best Classical Compendium: Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances by Partch; John Schneider, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean by John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Best Music Video: Happy by Pharrell Williams

Best Music Film: 20 Feet From Stardom by Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill

Grammy Trustees Award: Richard Perry, George Wein, Barry Mann and Cynthia Weil

President’s Merit Award: Martin Bandier

Lifetime Achievement Award: George Harrison, Bee Gees, Buddy Guy, Louvin Brothers, Wayne Shorter, Pierre Boulez and Flaco Jimenez.

Questo e' un post della categoria MEMO-NEWS, che rimanda direttamente alla fonte originale della notizia dalla homepage di NotizieIN. Se siete arrivati su questa pagina attraverso i feed RSS o dai social network, potete leggere il contenuto di questa notizia sulla fonte originale cliccando sul titolo qui sopra. Qui c'e' l'elenco di tutte le ultime MEMO-Notizie.